• Clubs & Organizations
    As teachers volunteer for various clubs & organizations the details and contact information will be posted here. 

    • Academic Decathlon - Mr. Schutter, Ms. Hutchins
    • African American Alliance - Ms. Roberson, Mr. Robinson 
    • Anime - Mr. Rodriguez
    • Art Club - Ms. Torres - French, Mr. Villalpando 
    • Basketball - Mr. Reynolds, Ms. Etoria, Mr. Patterson
    • Turner Book Club - Ms. Spain, Ms. Herrington
    • Business Professionals of America (BPA) - Ms. Dickson
    • Cartoon Club - Mr. Soares
    • Christians In The Youth (CITY) - Mr. Hoffman, Mr. D. Riggs
    • Class of 2018 Sponsor - Ms. Hubel
    • Class of 2019 Sponsor - Ms. Harkreader
    • Class oF 2020 Class - Ms. Kice, Ms. Brock
    • Class of 2021 Class - Mr. Villalpando
    • College - Career Transitions - Ms. Hutchins
    • Rail Cat Revolution Dance Club - Ms. Sisung, Ms. Davis
    • Distinguished Gentleman's Club - Mr. LaCour - Roy
    • FFA - Mr. Morgan, Mrs. Morgan, Ms. Campise, Ms. Guerrero
    • Future Problem Solvers - Ms. Walters
    • Gay Straight Alliance - Mr. Villalpando
    • Health Occupations Students of America - Ms. Wonders, Ms. Graham, Ms. Norris, Ms. Ganceres - Garcia, Mr. Pike, Ms. Jackson
    • Interact - Mr. Hare
    • Junior States of America - Mr. Soares 
    • K-Pop - Ms. Drey
    • Lovely Ladies of Intellect - Ms. Obisike
    • Mascot Team - Ms. Gray, Ms. Walters, Ms. Solano, Ms. Bull
    • Music Club - Ms. Castro
    • National Honor Society - Ms. Beaver & Mr. Tilati
    • National Spanish Honor Society - Mr. Boothe, Mrs. Hartless, and Mr. Soares
    • National Technical Honor Society - Ms. Perkins, Ms. Von Ruff
    • Ping Pong - Mr. Jackson
    • PISD LSCE - Ms. Torres - French
    • Pearland ISD Pearadox Robotics - Dr. Myers, Mr. Lacour - Roy
    • Prom - Ms. Hubel, Ms. Pike, Ms. Bright , Ms. Salazar
    • PTA Liason - Ms. Hutchins
    • Railcat Network - Mr. Brammell
    • Recycling Club - Mrs. Wehman, Mr. Hare
    • Running Club -  Ms. Livingston
    • Safe Schools Ambassadors - Ms. Cage, Mr. Brewer, Mr. LaCour - Roy
    • Science National Honor Society - Ms. List-Grace
    • Skills USA - Mr. Soares  - Ms. Wilson, Ms. Martin
    • Speech and Debate - Ms. Cage
    • Student Council - Ms. Bull, Mr. Boothe
    • Teen Authors Gathering (TAG) - Mrs. Castro & Ms. Herrington
    • Video Game Club - Ms. Hubel, Mr. Brammell
    • Writing Club - Ms. Castro
    • Yearbook - Mrs. Maulding

    Student-led clubs and organizations are approved annually by 9/15.  Students should find an adult sponsor and the sponsor submits a constitution for approval by 9/15 annually.  Duplicate clubs are not approved.  Clubs change from year to year and student interest or staff availability may dictate that a club is not offered every year.
    Other organizations will be added to the list and all contact details will be added as approved. 
    If a club name is in blue then it is a link to the club web page.