contact info home page

Ovation Theatre
Ovation Theatre
» Show Season
» Calendar
» Rehearsal Information
» Directors and Philosophy
» Contact Us
My Slide Shows
My Slide Shows
My Forms
My Forms

Glenda Dawson High School
2050 Cullen Blvd.
Pearland, TX  77581
School Hours: 7:15am - 2:15pm
Principal: David Moody
281-412-8800
email info

home
home

    
 
Dawson Theatre
 
 
 


Welcome

Welcome to Glenda Dawson High School's Theatre Department. We are constantly developing the rich talent of our students and sharing our hard-work and art with our community. 

 

 OAP 2014

 

Caucasian Chalk Circle

ONE-ACT PLAY

4A State Champion

 

State Results:

All-Star Cast: Neal Whetstone & Anna Maria Ward

Honorable Mention All-Star Cast: Alyah Scott

 

 

 Alice in Wonderland Cast List

   

Alice in Wonderland Cast List

Thank-you to all that auditioned!!!!


Congrats that all who made it.  We will have a short company meeting tonight at 6pm.

 

Alice.......................................................................... Maddie Scully and Summer Watts

Sister.......................................................................................................... Renee Shohet

White Rabbit........................................................................................... Stephen Grover

Mouse.............................................................................................................. Alex Gray

Duck............................................................................................................ Baylee Vallot

Lory....................................................................................................... Peyton Anderson

Dodo............................................................................................................... Katie Kelso

Magpie.................................................................................................... Ester Granados

Canary........................................................................................................... Tabitha Fox

Eaglet.......................................................................................................... Mallory Abel

Tiger-Lily......................................................................................................... Alex Furey

Rose............................................................................................................ Lisa Longoria

Daisy 1...................................................................................................... Lauren Dotson

Daisy 2...................................................................................................... Cami Madison

Tweedle Dee................................................................................................ Matthew Do

Tweedle Dum......................................................................................... Antonio Lesanta

Catepillar..................................................................................................... Ben McGee

Footman............................................................................................... Stephen Milbrath

Duchess........................................................................................................ Lauren Bass

Cook......................................................................................................... Marec Havrola

Chesire Cat................................................................................................ Nathan Unroe

Hare............................................................................................................ Zach Howard

Hatter....................................................................................................... Logan Butcher

Dormouse................................................................................................ Alexis Enriquez

7 of Spades................................................................................................... Angelo Silva

5 of Spades.................................................................................................. Aaron Strack

2 of Spades............................................................................................ Tiffany Pritchett

Red Queen.................................................................................................. Rola Elkhatib

Red King....................................................................................................... William Day

Knave................................................................................................. Caleb Speasmaker


Stage Managers: Vitoria Reyna & Ali Kearney 

Birds:

Lauren Breaux

Abigail Sphor

Jaelyn Stewart

 

Cards:

Duke B.

Nate Thompson

Michael O.

Andrew Caddell

Daniel Kelso

Megan McGoldtrick

Lea Judan

 

Flowers:

Anya Silvestri

Grace Ferrel

Sofia Licir


Ensemble_______________________________________________________________


Justin Staten


Evan Neuhoff


Matthew Kelso


Evan Diaz


Titus Moten


Jordan Sherman


Cameron Johnson


Keanna Madrinan


Alyah Scott


Aliza Sotelo


Anna Maria Ward


Leyra Santiago


Rylee Gallagher


Katy Johnson


Anh-Mai Kearney


Emily Torrison


Bethany Stanley


Ariel Sotelo


Sarah Menendez






Ovation Theatre