contact info home page

Ovation Theatre
Ovation Theatre
» Show Season
» Calendar
» Rehearsal Information
» Directors and Philosophy
» Contact Us
My Slide Shows
My Slide Shows
My Forms
My Forms

Glenda Dawson High School
2050 Cullen Blvd.
Pearland, TX  77581
School Hours: 7:15am - 2:15pm
Principal: David Moody
281-412-8800
email info

home
home

    
 
Dawson Theatre
 
 
 


Welcome

Welcome to Glenda Dawson High School's Theatre Department. We are constantly developing the rich talent of our students and sharing our hard-work and art with our community. 


 

 

Beauty and the Beast Cast List

Thank you to everyone that auditioned.  We will have a company meeting on Tuesday, November 4 at 6pm in the auditorium.  Please initial by your name across from choir room to accept your role.


Belle....................................................................................................................... Alyah Scott

Beast..................................................................................................................... Angelo Silva

Gaston................................................................................................................. Zach Howard

Lafou................................................................................................................. Logan Butcher

Cogsworth............................................................................................................. William Day

Lumiere............................................................................................................. Nathan Unroe

Mrs. Potts..................................................................................................... Anna Maria Ward

Babette................................................................................................................ Rola Elkhatib

Maurice.......................................................................................................... Antonio Lasanta

Madame de la Grande Bouche (Wardrobe).......................................................... Lauren Bass

Silly Girl ............................................................................................................. Renee Shohet

Silly Girl ........................................................................................................ Anh-Mai Kearney

Silly Girl ......................................................................................................... Sarah Menendez

Silly Girl ................................................................................................................. Aliza Sotelo

Silly Girl .......................................................................................................... Keana Madrinan

Silly Girl .................................................................................................................. Ali Kearney

Monsieur D’Aarque....................................................................................... Stephen Milbrath

Enchantress............................................................................................................. Alex Furey

Bookseller............................................................................................................. Titus Moten

Rug........................................................................................................................... Eric Cross

Footstool.......................................................................................................... Alexis Enriquez

Female Soloist 1........................................................................................................ Alex Gray

Female Soloist 2..................................................................................................... Tabitha Fox

Male Soloist 1........................................................................................... Nathaniel Thompson

Male Soloist 2.......................................................................................................... Matt Kelso


Villagers (Songs: Belle, The Mob Song)________________________________________________


Katherine Castillo


Cassandra Batang

Camille Dinamling

Gianna Andrea

Shakirah Joseph

Hannah Placek

Anna-Maria Andreeva

Grace Ferrell

Alia Fitzgerald

Mikeya Foley

Abigail Sphor

Danielle Niangar

Regjinae Davis

Alex Gray

Micaela Campos

Thea Hynes

Briana Pinto-Richardson

Rosemary Iwuanyanwu

Annie Nguyen

Emily Stinnett

Esther Granados

Emma McGee

Leia Flynn

Natalie Podder

Kayla Johnwell

Belema Gillis-Harry

Taylisse Boissonneault

Morgan Baum

Michelle Aleman

Kailyn Levi

Carly Sablatura

Amanda Cervantes

Megan Refuerzo

Lea Judan

Glydel Makasiar

Erica Moeller

Ashley Wilks

Elizabeth Junkin

Ashley Divver

Tabitha Fox

Megan McGoldrick

Katie Kelso

Brittany Divver

Mallory Abel

Sarah Asbeck

Ananya Murthy

Caroline Weaver

Ashley Ripple

Stephen Milbrath

Ben McGee

Bryce Cooper

Duke Bartholomae

Aaron Strack

Stephen Grover

Matt Kelso

Andrew Caddell

Caleb Speasmaker

Jordan Ty Sherman

Titus Moten

Evan Neuhoff

Justin Staten

David McKnight

Daniel Kelso

Nathaniel Thompson

Tramane Munks

Noah Welch

Zane Boado

Adam Shohet

Lars Meyer

Marek Havrda

Drevon Holloway

Cameron Johnson

Matthew Do

Justin Domingo

Danny Keane

Matthew Day

Nicolas Moeller

Riley Duggan

Sam Kao

David Nguyen

Coy Dishman

Joshua Rasband

Kyle Smith

Madsen Baum

Kaarthik Tharmiya

 


Gaston’s Gang (Song: Gaston)_______________________________________________________


Renee Shohet

Anh-Mai Kearney

Sarah Menendez

Aliza Sotelo

Keana Madrinan

Ali Kearney

Stephen Milbrath

Ben McGee

Bryce Cooper

Duke Bartholomae

Aaron Strack

Stephen Grover

Matt Kelso

Andrew Caddell

Caleb Speasmaker

Jordan Ty Sherman

Titus Moten

Evan Neuhoff

Justin Staten

David McKnight

Nathaniel Thompson

Tramane Munks

Noah Welch

Zane Boado

Adam Shohet

Lars Meyer

Marek Havrda

Drevon Holloway

Cameron Johnson

Matthew Do

Justin Domingo

Danny Keane

Matthew Day

Nicolas Moeller

Riley Duggan

Sam Kao

David Nguyen

Coy Dishman

Joshua Rasband

Kyle Smith

Madsen Baum

Kaarthik Tharmiya


Enchanted Chorus (Songs: Be Our Guest, Human Again)_________________________________



Leyra Santiago (Napkin)

Bethany Stanley (Napkin)

Lauren Graves (Flatware)

Divya Ramamurthy (Cup & Saucer)

Ciara Gauntt (Pepper)

Chizaram Ajiwe (Creamer)

Katy Johnson (Flatware)

Alaina Benavidez (Cup & Saucer)

Adriana Lievirisci (Plate)

Maddie Scully (Napkin)

Abby Marrelli (Flatware)

Lauren Dotson (Flatware)

Emily Torrison (Napkin)

Ariel Sotelo (Flatware)

Peyton Anderson (Flatware)

Alex Furey (Flatware)

Alexis Enriquez (Footstool)

Sofia Licir (Sugar Bowl)

Poonum Mehta (Cheese Grater)

Essence Warren (Plate)

Camryn Madison (Plate)

Baylee Vallot (Vase)

Madeline Loftin (Flatware)

Caty Snow (Wisk)

Rylee Gallagher (Salt)

Lauryn Simon (Vase)

Courtney Allensworth (Flatware)

Summer Watts (Flatware)

Tiffany Pritchett (Plate)

Kendall Talbot (Plate)

Eric Cross (Rug)

Stephen Milbrath

Bryce Cooper

Duke Bartholomae

Aaron Strack

Stephen Grover

Matt Kelso

Jordan Ty Sherman

Titus Moten

Evan Neuhoff

Justin Staten

David McKnight

Nathaniel Thompson

Tramane Munks

Noah Welch

Zane Boado

Coy Dishman

 


 






Ovation Theatre