contact info home page

Ovation Theatre
Ovation Theatre
» Show Season
» Calendar
» Rehearsal Information
» Directors and Philosophy
» Contact Us

My Slide Shows
My Slide Shows

My Forms
My Forms


Glenda Dawson High School
2050 Cullen Blvd.
Pearland, TX  77581
School Hours: 7:15am - 2:15pm
281-412-8800
email info

home
home

   
 
Dawson Theatre
 
 
 


Welcome

Welcome to Glenda Dawson High School's Theatre Department. We are constantly developing the rich talent of our students and sharing our hard-work and art with our community. 

 

 OAP 2014

 

Caucasian Chalk Circle

Cast List

Thanks to all that auditioned.  We will have our first meeting Thursday at 6pm.

*Some doubling of parts may change as need for costume changes and other factors in the show

 

Singer/Azdak................................................................................................... Neal Whetsone

Grusha.......................................................................................................... Anna Maria Ward

Simon/Old Man (Milk)............................................................................................. Matt Kelso

Natella (Governor’s Wife)....................................................................................... Alyah Scott

Fat Prince/Ironshirt.............................................................................................. Zach Howard

Adjutant/Lawyer................................................................................................ Nathan Unroe

Georgi Abashwili (Governor)/Brother........................................................ Latham Speasmaker

Ironshirt/Jussup (peasant man).......................................................................... Logan Butcher

Peasant Lady.......................................................................................................... Ali Kearney

Aniko.................................................................................................................. Farryl Lawson

Peasant Woman (mother in law)............................................................................. Rola Elkatib

Michael Puppet............................................................................................. Anh-Mai Kearney

Peasants................................................................................................................. Josh Gibbs

                                                                                                                                                                   Ryland Weeks

                                                                                                                                                                         Aliza Sotelo

Crew.................................................................................................. Keana Madrinan (Lights)

                                                                                                                             Lauren Dotson (Backstage Lights)

                                                                                                                               Justin Staten (Backstage Sound)

                                                                                                                                                  Devin Will (Tech Crew)

                                                                                                                                         Victoria Reyna (Tech Crew)

Alternates............................................................................................................. Lauren Bass

                                                                                                                                                                          Katie Kelso

                                                                                                                                                                          Alex Furey

                                                                                                                                                                             Eric Cross

 

UIL Hosting Crew

March 24, 25, & 27

 

Alexis Enriquez (Host Captain)

Summer Watts (Judge Liason)

Baylee Vallot (Box Office Manager)

Allie Sandwell (Room Monitor Captain)

 

Stephen Milbrath

Aaron Leslie

Peyton Anderson

Abby Marrelli

Lisa Longoria

Tabitha Fox

Rylee Gallagher

 

*More will be listed as we get closer to the actual contest dates

 

 




Ovation Theatre